Power   Bassist HOME SCHEDULE MUSIC SAMPLES BIO DISCOGRAPHY LINKS
 






*STARTING Monday, November 4th
Chicago the Musical - FULL TIME (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)

Wednesday, August 28th
Manhattan Symphonie Chamber Ensemble
Coffee House Club Room, 20 W. 44th
7pm

Thursday, August 29th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Friday, August 30th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Sunday, September 1st
TLCC (Fender bass)
9am, 11am
West Orange, NJ

Monday, September 2nd
Thermophily Brass Trio (bass trombone/tuba)
Works of: James D. Thornton, Monk, Granados, Haydn and more
NYU, 25 Union Square West
1pm

Wednesday, September 11th
Thermophily Brass Trio (bass trombone/tuba)
Works of: James D. Thornton, Grieg, Mozart, Field and more
NYU, 25 Union Square West
6pm

Friday, September 13th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, September 14th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Monday, September 16th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Monday, September 16th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Monday, September 23rd
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Friday, September 27th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, September 28th
Patriot Brass Ensemble
Warwick, NY
2pm

Saturday, September 28th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Sunday, September 29th
TLCC (Fender bass)
9am, 11am
West Orange, NJ

Monday, September 30th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Tuesday, October 1st
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Thursday, October 3rd
Patriot Brass Ensemble
NYC
5pm

Thursday, October 3rd
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, October 5th
Patriot Brass Ensemble
NYC
6pm

Saturday, October 5th
Bergen Symphony Orchestra (bass trombone), CANCELLED
Kalinnikov -Symphony No.1
Dvorak -Carnival Overture
Bruch -Scottish Fantasy
Fort Lee H.S. Auditorium, Fort Lee, NJ
7:30pm

Saturday, October 12th
Trilogy Opera Company Scott, Garner, Gray, Says Jimmy Baldwin
Bethany Baptist, Newark, New Jersey
7pm

Monday, October 13th
Bob Simonello
with Jeff Harris Trio
Don't Tell Mama, 343 W 46th
5pm

Monday, October 14th
Mary Beth Williams / Marilyn Maye
with Jeff Harris Trio
Don't Tell Mama, 343 W 46th
7pm

Thursday, October 17th
Ted Blumenthal Big Band
1-3pm
Armonk, NY

Sunday, October 20th
Orchestra of the Bronx
Beethoven -Piano Concerto No.5, Emperor
Haydn -Symphony No.101, Clock
Ravel -Pavane
Lovinger Theatre, Lehman College, Bronx
3pm

Monday, October 21st
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Monday, October 21st
Mary Beth Williams / Marilyn Maye
with Jeff Harris Trio
Don't Tell Mama, 343 W 46th
7pm

Saturday, October 26th
Bergen Symphony Orchestra (bass trombone)
Kalinnikov -Symphony No.1
Dvorak -Carnival Overture
Bruch -Scottish Fantasy
Fort Lee H.S. Auditorium, Fort Lee, NJ
7:30pm

Monday, October 28th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Saturday, November 2nd
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
2:30pm

Saturday, November 2nd
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, November 3rd
Chappaqua Orchestra
Beethoven -Symphony No.7
Copland -Lincoln Portrait
3pm
St John and St Mary, 30 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua, NY

STARTING Monday, November 4th
Chicago the Musical - FULL TIME (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)

Monday, November 18th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Thursday, November 21st
AM Brass Ensemble (bass trombone)
10am
Brooklyn College

Saturday, November 23rd
Modus Opera Orchestra (tuba)
7:30pm
St. Mary's, Long Island City, Queens

Monday, November 25th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Saturday, December 7th
The Messiah - Handel
St. Matthew's, 203-11 Hollis Ave., Queens
4:30pm

Saturday, December 7th
BB Brass Quintet (tuba)
Great Neck, NY
7:30pm

Sunday, December 8th
The Messiah - Handel
St. Paul's, 113 Engle St., Engelwood, NJ
5pm

Monday, December 16th
Foundation for the Revival of Classical Culture - CARNEGIE HALL
Beethoven -Piano Concerto No.5, Emperor
Beethoven -Piano Concerto No.3
Beethoven -Symphony No.9 Finale
Brahms -Nanie
7pm
Stern Auditorium, Carnegie Hall, NYC